Roblox Free Hair Codes & IDs 2022: Get Free Hairstyles

Last Updated: September 1, 2022 @ 02:43
Photo of author
Written By Anastasios Antoniadis

(Former) Computer science Ph.D. student, amateur photographer, passionate blogger, SEO-nerd, and tech-enthusiast, Anastasios is the creator of BORDERPOLAR back in October 2020.

In this post, you will find the Roblox free hair codes for the best free hairstyles for Roblox avatars. You can use the codes to find the free hairstyles and get them into your inventory.

You can then head over to your inventory and equip your new do before playing any of the top Roblox games on our list.

Today's Deals on Amazon

Also, check out our Roblox Free Items list for free Avatar Shop items you can get from Roblox experiences, Roblox Promo Code list for items you can get by redeeming promo codes, Roblox free Robux guide for all the ways to get free Robux, and Roblox Game codes list for game-specific promo codes that reward items you can use in these specific games, boosts, and game-specific currency. 

Check our other lists of free items in the Avatar Shop:

  1. Roblox Free Coats & Jackets
  2. Roblox Free T-Shirts
  3. Roblox Free Shirts & Sweaters
  4. Roblox Free Shoes
  5. Roblox Free Pants, Shorts, Dresses & Skirts

How to get free Roblox hair on PC & mobile

When you have logged in and are at the home menu, click the Avatar Shop tab in the top header. At the bottom of the list, you will find the Accessories catalog on the left. 

The items are sorted by relevance by default, so you will need to change this option to “Price (low to high).” This will allow you to see all the free products in the Avatar Shop, including all the free hairstyles.

If you're using iOS or Android, open the shop tab by tapping the Avatar menu at the bottom of the main menu. You'll find a Hair catalog under the Body section. To see the free hairstyles, you will need to set the price adjustor to zero above the items. 

All the free Roblox hairstyles are available on all platforms so that you can get them on any device.

Roblox free hair code IDs List

Below you will find all the currently available free hairstyles and their Roblox codes/IDs to access them in the avatar shop. To use the codes just add them as a postfix to the following URL:

https://www.roblox.com/catalog/

For instance, the URL for 8-Bit Action Ponytail would be:

https://www.roblox.com/catalog/542164807

Sadly, some of the hairstyles below are not free anymore, but I have kept them for completeness purposes. Every hairstyle in the table below that has an icon and a link to the avatar shop remains free!

Please leave a comment if you want us to keep only the free ones!

Free Hairstyle NameRoblox Code (URL Postfix)
Belle Of Belfast Long Red Hair
Belle Of Belfast Long Red Hair
2956239660
Blonde Spiked Hair
Blonde Spiked Hair
376524487
Braided Hair - Black
Braided Hair – Black
7193454569
Braided Hair - Blonde
Braided Hair – Blonde
9244148336
Braided Hair - Cool Brown
Braided Hair – Cool Brown
9244150641
Braided Hair - Red
Braided Hair – Red
7193455510
Brown Charmer Hair
Brown Charmer Hair
376548738
Brown Hair
Brown Hair
62234425
Colorful Braids
Colorful Braids
3814476174
Curly Afro - Black
Curly Afro – Black
7193450455
Curly Afro - Blonde
Curly Afro – Blonde
9244125859
Curly Afro - Cool Brown
Curly Afro – Cool Brown
7193451306
Curly Afro - Red
Curly Afro – Red
9244131570
Curly Fade - Black
Curly Fade – Black
7193405096
Curly Fade - Brown
Curly Fade – Brown
9244010432
Curly Fade - Red
Curly Fade – Red
9244014391
Lavender Updo
Lavender Updo
451220849
Leader of the Lost Boys Hair209983740
Leafy Hair228449262
Lilac Flower Princess Hair835065889
Lime Green Shaggy135470963
Lolzard Mohawk121391807
Long Black Hair12819326
Long Braid20259030
Long Brown Hair12819292
Long Dark Hair with Skeleton Hand Hair Clip306967786
Long Hair12519986
Long Pastel Hair727320877
Long Twilight Hair878922157
Lost Boy of Summer Hair295456141
Lotus Knight170893211
Lovely Blonde Locks295457258
Lovely Chestnut Locks243773672
Mad Scientist Graduate1102998470
Mad Scientist Hair154818848
Mad Scientist Hair12730109
Mahogany Suave77800124
Make a Splash Hair1744349622
Man Bun Hair343584973
Master Fighter158066100
Medium Middle Part - Black
Medium Middle Part – Black
9244089488
Messy Amber Bun25308317
Messy Hair26658141
Mid-Summer Starry Hair878915308
Midday Neon Mohawk439315712
Midnight Blue Shaggy119916824
Midnight Flash Anime Hair15364595
Midnight Mohawk439984352
Midnight Motor Magnifique456225312
Midnight Motor Mohawk1974977753
Mint Flower Princess Hair280658726
Mint Ice Cream Hair553892446
Miss Auburn Hair63688835
Modern Pompadour161246595
Mohawk11721248
Mohawk with Shaved Sides295453051
Monochrome Library Hair319642720
Moonflower21392455
Mullet16131017
Native Braids18407276
Navy Hero Space Hair218673862
Neon Cyan Trihawk972177228
Neon Green Awesome Hair346675288
Neon Green Beautiful Hair151786902
Neon Green Equinox212971414
Neon Green Party Mohawk430064194
Neon Mad Scientist Hair503942756
Neon Orange Charmer501965259
Neon Pink Shaggy215762773
Neon Pink Trihawk262399119
Neon Purple Party Mohawk1678342350
Neon Rocker315353828
Neon Trihawk68358746
Neon Wild Crazy Hair262399841
Nerd Hair498747460
Ninja with the Cool Blonde Hair435111975
No Longer Xtreme Rainbow Hair425118526
Nombre del PeinadoID
Normal Boy Hair13477818
OBJECTION!23658117
Omega Rainbow Equinox321570467
Omnifire Aerojet Anime Hair12819131
Orange Beanie with Black Hair
Orange Beanie with Black Hair
1103003368
Orange Shaggy439941904
Orange Sherbet Hair600982603
Orinthian Lady156486009
Ostentatious Neon Mohawk178392301
Ostentatious Neon Tigerhawk262400494
Painter’s Hair335133800
Pal Hair
Pal Hair
63690008
Pastel Hair727320511
Pastel Rainbow Shaggy383605854
Patriothawk264986210
Pigtails Cyborg857267905
Pink Animazing Hair489173031
Pink Bob23729601
Pink Flower Princess Hair280658439
Pink Hair with Giant Cyan Bow430064833
Pink Pigtails24910539
Pointy Boy Hair30332157
Politician Hair12270145
Pony Tail - Black
Pony Tail – Black
7193442167
Pony Tail - Blonde
Pony Tail – Blonde
9244095135
Pony Tail - Brown
Pony Tail – Brown
9244097555
Pony Tail - Red
Pony Tail – Red
7193444640
Princess of Storms1744237349
Princess of Thunder820008063
Purple Action Ponytail398673423
Purple Awesome Hair553889635
Purple Shaggy172309861
Purple Updo with Bow915267120
Queen of Bats Hair1074737868
Queen of the North456225903
Quill Coif17668239
Quite Reasonable Scientist Hair186957604
Radical Mohawk1180422807
Radical Split Braid553727095
Rainbow Club Kid Hair241671246
Rainbow Equinox82332313
Rainbow Lost Boy362082707
Rainbow Shaggy64082730
Raven Hair with Skull Barrette74891501
Ravenhaired Charmer77799954
Real Rockin’ Roller13386707
Reasonable Writer Hair402302859
Record Mohawk1149578967
Red Action Ponytail1513252656
Red Awesome Hair376806770
Red Carpet Hair1469835522
Red Cartoon Hair163524136
Red Charmer417457737
Red Curly Pigtails185893592
Red Dreamy Hair835065519
Red Haired Ninja of the Golden Castle340623516
Red Liberty Spikes71486030
Red Stylish Hair1360044714
Red Suave80293707
Red Surfer Hair212971747
Red Swoosh with Headphones161246757
Red, White, and Fabulous!121389565
Red, White, and Shaggy121260153
Redhead with America Bow891990021
Retro Pigtails and Glasses218674157
Retro Super Hair with Red Bow1744121083
Rick18242041
Roblohunk Hair15913837
Rock ‘n Hair115303397
Rock Star with Side Swept Bangs20010032
Rockstar Hair and Glasses152173498
Ronald McNinja21719280
RoPunk43704783
Samurai Hair21635620
Sassy Headband25517576
Scarf ‘Do52487443
Semi-Rebellious Youth25517594
Shaggy20573078
Shaggy 2.0417457139
Shimmering Ultraflash Anime Hair12228927
Shimmery Silver Starlight Hair1744250468
Shimmery Silver Steampunk Hair1744343610
Shiny Hair14030252
Short and Sleek - Blonde
Short and Sleek – Blonde
9243987340
Short Curls - Black
Short Curls – Black
7193452166
Short Curls - Blonde
Short Curls – Blonde
9244134513
Short Curls - Cool Brown
Short Curls – Cool Brown
9244137452
Short Curls - Red
Short Curls – Red
9244145658
Side Part - Black
Side Part – Black
9244021842
Side Part - Blonde
Side Part – Blonde
7193386173
Side Part - Brown
Side Part – Brown
7193419595
Side Part - Red
Side Part – Red
9244024443
Sideswept Dreads - Black
Sideswept Dreads – Black
9174355709
Sideswept Dreads - Blonde
Sideswept Dreads – Blonde
9244067444
Sideswept Dreads - Brown
Sideswept Dreads – Brown
9244070571
Sideswept Dreads - Red
Sideswept Dreads – Red
Sideswept
Slick Attorney29781229
Space Kinsei298070487
Split Charismatic Hair1241220552
Spooky Hair with Ghost Clips527374798
Spring Flowers Hair376807895
Spring Hair with Green Bow387255459
Spring Leafy Hair402303909
Squirrel Girl27814340
Star Princess Hair13477162
Stardust Hair159199003
Starfish Hair915186891
Starshine Sparkle Warrior745793544
Stickmasterluke’s Peanut Butter Sparkle Time169444294
Straight Bangs - Black
Straight Bangs – Black
6993754725
Straight Bangs - Blonde
Straight Bangs – Blonde
7193448988
Straight Bangs - Brown
Straight Bangs – Brown
7193449810
Straight Bangs - Red
Straight Bangs – Red
9244122897
Straight Blonde Hair
Straight Blonde Hair
376526888
Strawberry Ice Cream Hair430063008
Styled Aqua Hair295451554
Stylish Blue Hair846803597
Stylish Brown Hair62743701
Stylish Purple Hair430062818
Suave Sam74891299
Surf Mohawk387255053
Sweet Mullet163500995
Taco Mohawk188664606
Tarabyte’s Long Braid151313206
Teal Action Ponytail638100095
Teal Anime Girl Hair835064879
Telamon Hair31312357
The Two Faced King280657957
Top Knot - Black
Top Knot – Black
9174354743
Top Knot - Brown
Top Knot – Brown
9244060144
Top Knot - Red
Top Knot – Red
9244064248
True Blue Hair
True Blue Hair
451221329
Wavy Middle Part - Black
Wavy Middle Part – Black
9244111257
Wavy Middle Part - Blonde
Wavy Middle Part – Blonde
7193445686
Wavy Middle Part - Brown
Wavy Middle Part – Brown
7193448258
Wavy Middle Part - Red
Wavy Middle Part – Red
9244114211
Wild and Crazy Hair212358348
Wild Party Cat184742846
Wild Violet Anime Hair745794275
Wolfish Girl Hair1117739230
Woman’s Updo with Laurels1492184400
Xtreme Monochrome Hair186957762
Xtreme Rainbow Hair121390915
Ye Olde Powdered Whig17981858
Young Yoshimi Hair1744033107
Zeus Beard1492205990