Roblox music codes & song IDs List [November 2021]

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]

In this post, you will find the most popular and best Roblox music codes and songs IDs.Roblox allows people to harness their creativity in many ways, and players are often looking for fun new ways to make their games stick out among the vast catalog of amazing games already out there.

Roblox song IDs can help you with that! Song IDs, or music codes, allow you to add a soundtrack, sound effects, or narration to make your Roblox games extra special. So if you are looking for Roblox song IDs in 2021, you are in luck.

I have compiled some of the most popular Roblox song IDs for you to sift through and apply to the game you are creating. You will also find instructions to use Roblox music codes and ids.

If you need help getting started with Roblox, check out our Roblox login guide.

Additionally, in case you are interested in the latest Roblox promo codes, you can find them in our Roblox promo codes list. Or you can check our Roblox game codes list. Since Christmas is approaching make sure to check our best Roblox Christmas song ids list too!

roblox music codes list tunes roblox song ids

Roblox Music codes and Song IDs List

Below you can find a list of some of the popular Roblox song IDs. There are millions of Roblox music codes available, and we cannot cover those in a single list, but below our inventory, you can find links to Roblox song IDs online libraries where you can find a ton of Roblox song codes.

Song name and artistRoblox music code or song ID
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox1259050178
ADHD2725621620
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter- On My Way SLOWED2985525819
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!)2562510225
All Star but KreekCraft Ls1594785010
Among Us Drip6486359635
Anne Marrie - 2002 [Slushy Midi Cover]2603940955
Annoying520168377
Annoying Sound361987812
Ariana Grande - God is a Woman2071829884
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome2232185283
Baby Shark– Pink Fong614018503
Bad Boys132007810
Banana1772827136
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL)722968918
Billie Eilish – My Future5622020090
BTS – BAEPSAE331083678
BTS – Fake Love1894066752
BTS – Save Me407947764
Bts Danger181478344
Cat? I’m a kitty cat.224845627
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix2106186490
Cyber/Steampunk Music146414661
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee27697719
Daniel Bautista – Intro27697707
DARUDE – SANDSTORM166562385
dat boi [600+ SOLD!]410806544
Doja Cat – Say So521116871
Drop it130783015
DROP IT145934228
Dua Lipa – Levitating6606223785
Dubstep138279247
EAR EXPLODER 9001180736564
Epic Sax Guy130775431
Everywhere I Go7156629013
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen210783060
Fishy On Me4908301571
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night189825748
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!]212718942
Gangnam Style130844430
Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug486322590
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR?185492305
havana1358148888
HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT4630548778
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song)158764033
I play Pokemon GO Everyday!482886779
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG947518032
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX!228617206
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit)470274484
Initial D – Deja Vu414454387
It’s Raining Tix [Remix]398475084
Its everyday bro!!!????1033033034
Jailbreak Jewelry Store1735250738
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof)1243143051
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE1282209285
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous2498066534
juice wrld – moonlight1494152209
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix)427404831
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb)6403599974
Kiki Do You Lve Me2172506821
Lady Gaga – Applause130964099
Let it go189105508
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe463843723
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby7081437616
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap)2506954333
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang1325149363
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek255355232
Logan Paul - The Fall of Jake Paul910393532
Louis Vuitton – Original4935996782
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B2211976041
Maroon 5 – Payphone131396974
Marshmello – Alone413514503
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE]413625451
Mii Channel Music (Wii)143666548
mlg can can177080835
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜)1298417503
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix)148492408
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne????245138881
Natural – Imagine Dragons2173344520
never gonna oof you up2300687273
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho278497467
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song2110490513
Not Online1609008983
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song)6441347468
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10879800012
Old Town Road2862170886
Peppa pig diss track2744364567
Pew2578125671
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado2698664996
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix)512982331
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann657284150
Roblox 2018 Music Rap1357288961
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!]190475759
SHOOT IT!!142768285
Shutup Swedish2178847120
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes!142422036
Soviet Anthem, English1195628611
Super Mario Scream (LOUD)442897621
Tesher – Jalebi Baby6463211475
The Slender Man Song142776228
This is Halloween REMIX517273860
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix)488472970
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song)587971443
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard]142720946
Twaimz~; Llama song!239734705
twenty one pilots – Chlorine2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah2052326384
We got to have… money..130763583
what does the fox say?130797915
What’s 9+10 (Remix)183314842
Wiggle Wiggle170184872
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore740491111
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC1346523498
XXXTENTACION – RIOT513080504
yes5047832992
yo tengo1236609502
you gonna be sorry2733053836
You’ve Been Trolled154664102
Young M.A. – OOOUUU468776322
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover)341411977

How to use Roblox music codes and song IDs

Firstly, to listen to a song in Roblox, you need to purchase a boombox. Once you have purchased a boombox, follow the instructions below to use your code.

  • Launch Roblox and enter your Roblox game world.
  • After that, click your boombox.
  • Type in or paste your chosen Roblox music code or song ID.
  • You can now play music on Roblox games!

Roblox features a lot of artists and you can find more of them on Blox IDs.

How to find Roblox music codes and Roblox song IDs

There are plenty of ways to find Roblox song IDs codes, we have included a few below, but you can also find them in the following places:

  • The official Roblox website:
    • Visit the Roblox website.
    • Search for the title of you want to play.
    • Press the audio column.
    • Copy the numerical code and use it on your boombox.
  • Music Coder:
    • Visit the Music Coder website.
    • Search for the song title, or choose from their list of the best music codes.
    • Copy the numerical code and use it on your boombox.

Roblox is available for download on iOS and Android for free.

200+ Roblox Music Codes/IDs [Video Guide]

70+ Roblox music ID codes [Video Guide]

Roblox Halloween music codes list [Video Guide]

Anastasios Antoniadis
DMCA.com Protection Status