roblox cover robux

Roblox Song IDs – The Best Music Code IDs [September 2021]

Roblox allows people to harness their creativity in many ways, and players are often looking for fun new ways to make their games stick out among the vast catalog of amazing games already out there. Roblox song IDs can help you with that! Song IDs, or music codes, allow you to add a soundtrack, sound effects, or narration to make your Roblox games extra special. So if you are looking for Roblox song IDs in 2021, you are in luck.

I have compiled some of the most popular Roblox song IDs for you to sift through and apply to the game you are creating. You will also find instructions to use Roblox music codes and ids.

If you need help getting started with Roblox, check out our Roblox login guide.

Additionally, in case you are interested in the latest Roblox promo codes, you can find them in our Roblox promo codes list. Or you can check our Roblox game codes list.

Roblox ID Codes for Music and Where to Find them in 2021

Below you can find a list of some of the popular Roblox song IDs. There are millions of Roblox music codes available, and we cannot cover those in a single list, but below our inventory, you can find links to Roblox song IDs online libraries where you can find a ton of Roblox song codes.

Song Name Roblox Music Code or Song ID
Among Us Drip 6486359635
Everywhere I Go 7156629013
BTS – Fake Love 1894066752
Billie Eilish – My Future 5622020090
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter- On My Way SLOWED 2985525819
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb) 6403599974
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song) 6441347468
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit) 470274484
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap) 2506954333
twenty one pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah 2052326384
SHOOT IT!! 142768285
Super Mario Scream (LOUD) 442897621
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover) 341411977
Cyber/Steampunk Music 146414661
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe 463843723
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
Pew 2578125671
Fishy On Me 4908301571
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix) 488472970
ADHD 2725621620
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome 2232185283
Its everyday bro!!!???? 1033033034
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox 1259050178
I play Pokemon GO Everyday! 482886779
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE 1282209285
you gonna be sorry 2733053836
Old Town Road 2862170886
????HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT???? 4630548778
dat boi [600+ SOLD!] 410806544
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard] 142720946
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
havana 1358148888
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR? 185492305
We got to have… money.. 130763583
what does the fox say? 130797915
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song) 158764033
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!] 190475759
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG 947518032
Epic Sax Guy 130775431
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!) 2562510225
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX! 228617206
This is Halloween REMIX 517273860
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix) 427404831
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!] 212718942
BTS – Save Me 407947764
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix) 148492408
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
yes 5047832992
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night 189825748
yo tengo 1236609502
Let it go 189105508
Dubstep 138279247
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix 2106186490
It’s Raining Tix [Remix] 398475084
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang 1325149363
All Star but KreekCraft Ls 1594785010
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song) 587971443
Banana 1772827136
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes! 142422036
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE] 413625451
Soviet Anthem, English 1195628611
never gonna oof you up 2300687273
Kiki Do You Lve Me 2172506821
Annoying Sound 361987812
Twaimz~; Llama song! 239734705
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix) 512982331
Shutup Swedish 2178847120
Bts Danger 181478344
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous 2498066534
????Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug 486322590
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜) 1298417503
mlg can can 177080835
juice wrld – moonlight 1494152209
Young M.A. – OOOUUU 468776322
*FULL SONG* (LOGAN PAUL) THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL 910393532
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof) 1243143051
Jailbreak Jewelry Store 1735250738
Peppa pig diss track 2744364567
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen 210783060
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek 255355232
Drop it 130783015
DROP IT 145934228
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song 2110490513
[DESC] 2002 – Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover] 2603940955
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado 2698664996
Baby Shark– Pink Fong 614018503
Bad Boys 132007810
The Slender Man Song 142776228
Annoying 520168377
||φ|| ariana grande – god is a woman ♡ 2071829884
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee 27697719
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho 278497467
Roblox 2018 Music Rap 1357288961
Wiggle Wiggle 170184872
Cat? I’m a kitty cat. 224845627
Daniel Bautista – Intro 27697707
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne???? 245138881
Initial D – Deja Vu 414454387
EAR EXPLODER 9001 180736564
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann 657284150
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore 740491111
Gangnam Style 130844430
XXXTENTACION – RIOT 513080504
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL) 722968918
DARUDE – SANDSTORM 166562385
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10 879800012
What’s 9+10 (Remix) 183314842
Not Online 1609008983
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC 1346523498
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
Mii Channel Music (Wii) 143666548
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102
Working Roblox music codes and song ids list 2021

How to use Roblox song IDs

Firstly, to listen to a music code in Roblox, you need to purchase a boombox. Once you have purchased a boombox, follow the instructions below to use your code.

  • Launch Roblox and enter your Roblox game world.
  • After that, click your boombox.
  • Type in or paste your chosen song ID.
  • You can now play music on Roblox games!

Roblox features a lot of artists and you can find more of them on Blox IDs.

How to find Roblox Music ID Codes

There are plenty of ways to find Roblox song IDs codes, we have included a few below, but you can also find them in the following places:

  • The official Roblox website:
    • Visit the Roblox website.
    • Search for the title of you want to play.
    • Press the audio column.
    • Copy the numerical code and use it on your boombox.
  • Music Coder:
    • Visit the Music Coder website.
    • Search for the song title, or choose from their list of the best music codes.
    • Copy the numerical code and use it on your boombox.

Roblox is available for download on iOS and Android for free.

DMCA.com Protection Status