Adopt Me Trading Values: All Pet & Item Values [January 2022]

A major part of Roblox Adopt Me! is the ability to trade pets and items with other players. However, pets are not created equal and thus without assigning values to pets you may end up performing unfavorable transactions. Adopt me! has implemented a trading system with trading values similar to MM2 values.

You can use several sites like Adopt Me Trading Values and AdoptMeValueList to check the trading values and whether a trade would be favorable, but you can also check the table below with the pet and trading values as they appear on the Internet.

Make sure to also check any news about Adopt Me! codes.

adopt me trading values: pet values and item values
Image credit: Uplift Games//Roblox

Adopt Me Trading Values

Below you will find all the current Adopt Me! pet values and item values.

Adopt me Halloween Pet Value List

PetValue
Albino Mummy Cat0.5
Black Mummy CatN/A Too Low
Evil Dachshund1.25
Evil Unicycle3
Ghost Dragon11.5
Gold Mummy Cat5.5
ScorpionN/A Too Low
Skele-Dog1.75
Halloween Pet Values list

Adopt Me Pet Value List

Legendary Pets

PetNormalNeonMega
Albino Monkey5.7523.593.95
Arctic Reindeer7.7531124
Axolotl0.72.811.4
Bat Dragon100+4001600
Blue Dog5.2521.284.8
Cerberus0.552.258.95
Cobra0.351.56
Crow15.2561.25245
Diamond Dragon1416
Diamond Griffin0.62.39.1
Diamond Lady Bug2832
Diamond Unicorn1.75728
Dodo1.355.421.6
Dragon0.83.212.8
Evil Unicorn16.2563.5260.25
Frost33.75+135540
Frost Fury2.51040
Giraffe62.5+2501000
Gold Dragon0.652.69.4
Gold Griffin0.351.455.7
Gold Penguin1.14.417.6
Gold Unicorn0.93.815.2
Golden Lady Bug0.853.413.6
Golden Rat1.25520
Goldhorn1.76.826.2
Griffin0.25-1.24.5
Hedgehog12.7551.1204.5
Kangaroo2.8511.445.65
King Bee0.953.918.8
King Monkey8.7535124
Kitsune0.451.87.2
Lion Guardian0.62.259
Ninja Monkey1.154.618.4
Octopus1.24.819.2
Owl25+100400
Parrot18.7575300
Peacock0.528
Phoenix1.97.7531.1
Pink Cat2.7511.0544.25
Queen Bee2.610.441.6
Robodog0.40-1.66.4
Shadow Dragon125+5002000
Shark1.35.220.8
Skele Rex2.25936
Snow Owl1.45.622.4
Steel Ox0.150.62.5
T-Rex1.556.424.8
Turtle3.2513.0552.25
Unicorn1.054.216.8
Legendary Pet Value list

Ultra Rare Pets

PetNormalNeonMega
Albino Bat0.62.99.6
Arctic Fox1.76.826.2
Black Panther0.853.413.6
Blue Dog5.2521.284.4
Brown Bear2.158.634.4
Butterfly0.10.351.4
Capybara0.451.87.2
Chicken0.62.99.6
Cow2.710.843.4
Crocodile31248
Dalmatian728.1112.4
Drake0.150.62.5
Elephant3.514.156.4
Flamingo7.530120.15
Frog0.10.451.7
Hedgehog12.7551.1204.5
Hyena2.51040.2
Koala0.10.52
Lamb0.41.66.4
Lion7.2529116
Llama2.35934.95
Meerkat2.25936
Pig1.957.831.2
Pink Cat2.7511.0544.25
Platypus2.459.7539.6
Polar Bear1.35.220.8
Red Squirrel0.251.255
Reindeer0.214
Rhino1.97.530
Shrew2.49.638.4
Silly Duck0.72.811.4
Swan1.14.417.6
Toy Monkey0.753.0512.1
Turkey2.8511.647.05
Wild Boar0.93.815.2
Wolf0.10.41.5
Zombie Buffalo2.6510.642.4
Ultra Rare Pet Values list

Rare Pets

PetValue
Australian KelpieAussie Egg | Trading Value = 4
BeaverCracked, Pet, Royal Egg | Trading Value = 3
Brown BearJungle Egg | Trading Value = 7
BunnyCracked, Pet, Royal Egg | Trading Value = 2
CowFarm egg | Trading Value = 11
DilophosaurusFossil Egg | Trading Value = 3
ElephantSafari Egg | Trading Value = 13
Elf ShrewChristmas Event | Trading Value = 5
EmuAussie Egg | Trading Value = 4
HyenaSafari Egg | Trading Value = 9
LynxWinter Holiday 2020 event (4,000 Gingerbread) | Trading Value = 4
MonkeyMonkey Boxes | Trading Value = 4
Musk OxWinter Holiday 2020 event (3,500 Gingerbread) | Trading Value = 3
NarwhalOcean Egg | Trading Value = 3
OxLunar New year 2021 update (Ox Box) | Trading Value = 3
PigFarm egg | Trading Value = 6
Polar BearChristmas egg | Trading Value = 5
PterodactylFossil Egg | Trading Value = 3
RabbitCracked, Pet, Royal Egg | Trading Value = 3
RatRat boxes | Trading Value = 3
ReindeerChristmas Event | Trading Value = 4
RhinoJungle Egg | Trading Value = 6
SeahorseOcean Egg | Trading Value = 3
Snow PumaCracked, Pet, Royal Egg | Trading Value = 3
SwanChristmas egg | Trading Value = 5
Wooly MammothFossil Egg | Trading Value = 3
Rare Pet Values list

Uncommon Pets

PetValue
Blue DogBlue egg | Trading Value = 1st Uncommon
Pink CatPink egg | Trading Value = 2nd Uncommon
Chocolate LabradorCracked, Pet and also Royal Egg | Trading Value = 10th Uncommon
PumaCracked, Pet and also Royal Egg
Snow CatCracked, Pet and also Royal Egg | Trading Value = 12th Uncommon
Fennec FoxCracked, Pet and also Royal Egg
MeerkatSafari Egg | Trading Value = 4th Uncommon
Wild BoarSafari Egg | Trading Value = 3rd Uncommon
Black PantherJungle Egg | Trading Value = 5th Uncommon
CapybaraJungle Egg | Trading Value = 7th Uncommon
Silly DuckFarm egg | Trading Value = 6th Uncommon
DrakeFarm egg | Trading Value = 8th Uncommon
DingoAussie Egg | Trading Value = 11th Uncommon
TriceratopsFossil Egg | Trading Value = 13th Uncommon
StegosaurusFossil Egg | Trading Value = 13th Uncommon
GlyptodonFossil Egg | Trading Value = 13th Uncommon
WolfChristmas egg | Trading Value = 9th Uncommon
Pet RockApril Fools Day | Trading Value = TBA
BatCandy | Trading Value = 11th Uncommon
SnowmanWinter Holiday 2020 event (2,000 Gingerbread)
Uncommon Pet Values list

Common Pets

PetValue
BandicootAussie Egg | Trading Value = 1,5
BuffaloCracked, and also Pet Egg | Trading Value = 2
CatCracked, and also Pet Egg | Trading Value = 1
ChickEaster 2020 | Trading Value = TBA
ChickenFarm egg | Trading Value = 3
DogCracked, and also Pet Egg | Trading Value = 1
Ground SlothFossil Egg | Trading Value = 1,5
OtterCracked, and also Pet Egg | Trading Value = 2
PumpkinHalloween 2020 (Pumpkin Smash Minigame) | Trading Value = TBA
RobinChristmas egg | Trading Value = 2,5
StingrayOcean Egg | Trading Value = 2
Tazmanian TigerFossil Egg | Trading Value = 2
Common Pet Values list

Adopt Me Items Value List

Below you will find the values for all tradeable items in Adopt Me:

ItemValue
Aussie Egg1.1
Bat Box1
Bat Dragon NO POT145
Blue Egg28.95
Broomstick25.8
Candy Cannon160
Cloud Car13.15
Crow NO POT21.95
Diamond Egg1.5
Evil Unicorn NO POT23.6
Farm Egg18.85
Fly Potion1.4
Fossil Eggs0.2
Frost NO POT48.95
Giraffe NO POT90.65
Gold Egg0.75
Jungle Egg21.95
Monkey Box5
Moped4.65
Mythic EggN/A
Neon Black Scooter150.7
Ocean Egg0.10-
Owl NO POT36.25
Parrot NO POT27.15
Pink Egg23.15
Ride Potion0.95
Safari Egg36.95
Shadow Dragon NO POT181.25
Tombstone30.75
X-Mas Egg7.25
Item values list

This is pretty much everything you need to know about Adopt me trading values including both pets and items. Stay tuned and bookmark this page for the updated values!

Also, make sure to check our full list of Roblox game guides!

Anastasios Antoniadis
Latest posts by Anastasios Antoniadis (see all)

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status