Bruno Mars Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs

Photo of author
Written By Anastasios Antoniadis

(Former) Computer science Ph.D. student, amateur photographer, passionate blogger, SEO-nerd, and tech-enthusiast, Anastasios is the creator of BORDERPOLAR back in October 2020.

If you are a Roblox player and a Bruno Mars fan then there is nothing better than to listen to your favorite Bruno Mars songs while experiencing Roblox. For that reason, we have compiled the complete list of Bruno Mars Roblox music codes for you to listen to on your boombox as you play Roblox.

What are Roblox Music codes & song IDs?

One of the great features of Roblox is that it allows you to listen to your favorite songs if you have purchased a boombox from the avatar shop. Once you enter a specific Roblox music code or song ID on your boombox, it will start playing the song you have selected.

Today's Deals on Amazon

How to use Roblox Music codes & song IDs?

To use Roblox music codes and song IDs you will have to purchase a Boombox from the avatar shop first. There is a variety of Boomboxes available, with the cheapest one (Beat Up Super Jank Boombox) costing 250 Robux, while there are other options available like the Dual Golden Duper Fly Boombox that costs 1000 Robux.

  1. Once you enter a game, look for the radio or boombox feature (note that it is not available on every Roblox game).
  2. Next copy a music code or song ID from our list below and paste it into the input textbox.
  3. Press Enter to start listening to your favorite music track.

Best Bruno Mars Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs in 2022

Below you will find the complete list of the best Bruno Mars Roblox music song ID codes available:

Song Name & ArtistRoblox ID
Billionaire – Bruno Mars3515967108
Bruno Mars – Finesse [Remix] Ft. Cardi B (Clean)1302124483
Bruno Mars – It Will Rain6308288695
Bruno Mars – It Will Rain (Dj Reidiculous Remix)6248529842
Bruno Mars – Just The Way You Are, by ############1174885689
Bruno Mars – Long Distance – 700 SALES974347182
Bruno Mars – Talking to the moon (Fruitless Remix)1490973322
Bruno Mars – That's What I Like (Instrumental)887315453
Bruno Mars – Thats What I Like (Muffin Flip)794078194
Bruno Mars – The Lazy Song138310274
Bruno Mars – Treasure134838047
Bruno Mars (Uptown Funk)235468324
Bruno Mars ft Cxrdi B – Finesse (CLEAN)2376099469
bruno mars voice over2454436748
Cardi B & Bruno Mars – Please me3397010831
Chunky – Bruno Mars3545704921
Count on Me – Bruno Mars6088386310
Lil Wayne – Mirror ft. Bruno Mars (Jaegar Remix)6226343613
Mark Ronson ft. Bruno Mars – Uptown Funk384014049
Mark Ronson ft. Bruno Mars – Uptown Funk (The Nois268044798
Mashup – Miley Cyrus x Bruno Mars359378666
SickKick – Talking to the Moon (Bruno Mars Remix)6803092378
Talking To The Moon – Bruno Mars (Cover By ### ###3110814008
That Spidey Life – Bruno Mars Spider-Man Parody1092707020
Treasure – Bruno Mars (instantchampion & WWRQgui)323628912
When I Was Your Man – Bruno Mars2926950818
Young girls – Bruno Mars3507834295

This is everything you need to know about Bruno Mars Roblox music codes & song IDs. Make sure to also check our list of the latest Roblox promo codes and Roblox game codes for the latest freebies. Or you can check the rest of our Roblox guides.