Best Roblox Decal IDs – Updated Constantly [December 2022]

Our compilation of some of the best Roblox Decal IDs available on the Roblox Creator Marketplace will help choose your favorite decorations to use in experiences.

Best Roblox Decal IDs

In this post, you will find everything you need to know about decal IDs on Roblox (also known as image IDs). Roblox offers users the ability to play its amazing collection of games and experiences for free and additionally create their own games.

Roblox has been around since 2006 and boasts more than 200 million users per month. Customization and creativity are a huge part of the Roblox platform, and decal IDs are just another way to express them. Roblox players can search for decal IDs in Roblox's avatar shop or create their own custom decals and upload them.

What is a Decal?

A decal or transfer is a plastic, cloth, paper, or ceramic substrate that has printed a pattern or image that can be moved to another surface upon contact, usually with heat or water.

In the Roblox universe, decals are images you can use on any applicable surface inside your own experience or others that allow surface customization, like Berry Avenue.

Best Luffy Decal IDs

Best Luffy Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best One Piece Decal IDs

Best One Piece Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Decal IDs

Best Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best Anime Decal IDs

Anime Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best Starry/Night Sky Decal IDs

Night Sky Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best Scenery/Landscape Decal IDs

Scenery Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best Winter Decal IDs

Winter Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best Christmas Decal IDs

Christmas Decal IDs
Image Source: Roblox Creator Marketplace/BORDERPOLAR

Best Roblox Decal IDs List

Let's now see the list of some of the popular Roblox decal IDs:

Decal NameDecal ID
########## Cute6018156841
AC-DC12347538
Adidas1117897387
Aesthetic blonde wavy ponytail6002241249
Aesthetic Cute Anime Girl6394847912
Anime Aesthetic5252447904
Anime Collection │ Sakura1367427819
anime face3241672660
annoying orange76543210
Aureus Knight139437522
Bandana121437562
Beluga7129155278
Blond and black hair6979659642
Brilliant Bombtastic!229313524
Bubble Gum Smile115538887
Buildergirl656 Witch!13712924
cat ears112902315
Epic Face109251560
err face167892209
Face6979666270
FACE56936323
Free Robloxian Outfit with Robloxian112492515
Galaxy3131549391
galaxy hair roblox275625339
got milk?45550210
Gravity Coil23534055
grey wistful wink710679541
hair 16576347905
hair 24637746375
hair 36667437537
halo helmet 175076726
Hot Pink Hair435858275
Nerd Glasses422266604
Ninja Run917776099
nubs1177150748
Obama Ain't Be Hatin66481956
Outrageous Sword Pack73737627
panda mask4442686497
Pink Party Dress with Diamond Belt90567189
Playful Vampire2409898220
Purple Super Super Happy Face663586237
Radioactive Stripe91049678
Rainbow Cat Tail469008772
red eyed ###265790769
Red Fang16735534
Roblox sword108289954
Sapphire Encrusted Headphones53890741
Shiny Cutie2782324454
Shy face6105266701
Silver Wings473759087
Smiling Girl722564687
Stitch face4949506455
Super Super Happy Face1560823450
sword pack83250046
This, my friends…26578092
Wings76819021
Roblox Decal IDs List

Best Roblox Decal IDs FAQ

How to Search for Roblox Decal IDs

How to use Roblox Decal IDs

Decals are available for Roblox game developers to download from the Roblox Library for creators. You can use the search bar and select the decal option or click on Decals from the left sidebar as in the image below, where I search for “Halo” decals:
Once you click on a decal image, the browser will take you to the item's page, which will have the following format:

https://roblox.com/library/<decal-ID>

For instance, the HALO decal is under https://www.roblox.com/library/45484228, so its decal ID is 45484228. Below we have provided a list of popular decal IDs. To use them, add the decal ID as a postfix to the URL:

https://www.roblox.com/develop/library

If the decal is available, you can also get it by clicking the green Get button. Then you can use it in your own game creations.

How to Use Roblox Decal IDs

Players must purchase the Spray Paint device from the shop for 350 Robux to use the Decal IDs in their Roblox games. Click on the Spray Paint device in any Roblox game once purchased.

You can enter the Decal ID here and use the spray to apply it to any surface.

The decal image can't be modified, but you can apply it on almost every surface.

How to Upload your own Decals

You can use any image editing software to create your own image and upload it to be used as a decal. The

1) Create an image with an image editor program such as MS Paint
2) Save it to your desktop or a folder of your choice
3) Click on the Create tab, located at the top of the page
4) Next, click “Manage my experiences”, just below the “Start Creating” button.
5) Click on Decals in the left column
6) At this point, you should be on this page.
7) Click on Choose File to find your newly created decal, which is on your Desktop or the folder you chose
8) Click OK
9) Type a name into the Decal Name box
10) Click Upload

Wait for a moderator to approve your uploaded decal to be able to use in Roblox experiences.

For freebies for your avatar, you can check our Roblox promo codes and our Roblox Free Items up-to-date lists. You can check our Roblox game codes library if you want rewards related to individual games, such as boosts, stat resets, skins, and more. Finally, if you are looking for guides on a specific Roblox game, you can look at our Roblox games Trello links library.

You may also want to look at our Roblox music codes and Roblox loud music codes lists.

Leave a Comment