Best Bloxburg outfit codes to stand out in 2022

Last Updated on January 5, 2022 by Anastasios Antoniadis

In this post, you will find some of the most popular Roblox avatar shop items/Bloxburg outfit codes. Bloxburg is a game developed on the Roblox platform by Coeptus. In Bloxburg, players can explore the city of Bloxburg, chill out with their friends, work with their friends, as well as design and build their own dream houses and carry out everyday activities in the metaverse.

Bloxburg is essentially inspired by The Sims. It is a real-life simulator where you need to create your own character, engage with others and perform everyday activities while keeping their health and mood meter high, customize and build the character’s house, practice different skills, and make a living by exercising a profession.


What are Bloxburg outfit codes?

To make the experience more aesthetically pleasing you can use Bloxburg outfit codes. These codes are in reality Roblox outfit and cosmetic codes, such as Roblox hair codes to customize your player avatar. All these Roblox item codes allow you to access items in the Roblox avatar shop and unlock them for your avatar (for free or by paying Robux for them).


Where to use Roblox outfits in Bloxburg?

You will eventually be able to unlock avatar customization inside Bloxburg as your progress through the game, so eventually, you will be able to try all the items from the avatar shop on your character through Bloxburg’s avatar customization.

Building a house in Bloxburg starts from the foundations and moves to interior and exterior design and decoration and equipping the house with appliances. Your goal is to build the best Bloxburg house possible, whether that is a small modern home or mansion, or more classic and traditional designs.

Best Bloxburg outfit codes to stand out - Roblox avatar shop item codes
Image credit: Roblox

Bloxburg outfit codes list

OutfitOutfit code
Aesthetic face494291269
Aesthetic glasses4753645975
Aesthetic hair5802211087
Aesthetic pants6083133215
Aesthetic purse5104122288
Aesthetic shirt6613693241
Black Cat Ears Hairstyle7141674388
Black & White Cat Ears Hairstyle7141559779
Bear4736016118
Blonde Hair6387655576
Cottage core elf ears6338947898
Cottage core flowers6384553401
Cottage core hair5858867347
Cottage core hat5830798662
Cottage core pants5651559025
Cottage core shirt5960466116
Fashionable Black Shoulder Purse5508780383
Girly Bow6471955004
Girly Glasses6275834787
Hu tao mains hat UGC6502214579
Hu tao mains pants5540041252
Hu tao mains shirt5540029154
Pink glasses5623874574
Purple aesthetic hair5860187340
Purple aesthetic pants4610538955
Purple aesthetic purse6202416454
Purple aesthetic shirt6232828059
Scftberry blonde hair6276885993
Scftberry blue pants6460237302
Scftberry glasses4753645975
Scftberry hair6285513045
Scftberry light blue shoulder bag6201843472
Scftberry long brown hair6384803846
Scftberry pants5476629242
Scftberry shirt5552841806
Scftberry yellow shirt6460235414
Scftberrys side bag6309571899
UGC Pants4962722078
Vintage Nike hair4821491385
Vintage Nike pant4932857389
Vintage Nike shirt5522050382
Woman’s Sweater6469628263
Bloxburg outfit codes – Roblox avatar shop item codes list

Bloxburg outfit codes on Pinterest

Pinterest is not just a great place for real-life apparel and cosmetics ideas. It is also great for clothing and outfit options in the metaverse. Below you will find one of the most popular Bloxburg Outfit codes boards on Pinterest:

Leave a Comment